Hucci News

I got the notice about the new skirts at Hucci along with some other news… BUT I had no idea how GREAT this skirt would actually fit and look.. I’m in love. I took advantage of the member sale and buy 1 get 1 free card and got a few colors but today I’ll be showing just one outfit that I picked out,, Because I like it soo much, I actually wanna keep it on for the day :P  Enjoy!

  • Hair – AOHARU_HAIR_Lauren01a(Black)
  • Hair Accessories – (fd) Hair Stuff (Kill The White Swan)
  • Lashes – Avantgarde. eyelashes – sylvialicious GLOW
  • Skin – *League* Taylor Dark -BlackIce- Frex-Hair-Cleavage
  • Bracelets – [ glow ] Studio – Lowicz Peacock Wood Branclets tdr
  • Necklace – [MANDALA]SHAKA  necklace (GOLD)FEMALE
  • Top – ::HH:: Hucci Belle Tube Top – Sunshine NEW
  • Skirt – ::HH:: Hucci Belle Skirt – White NEW
  • Belt – [MANDALA] Saicho Belt/chocolate

Fume’ :D

So blog hopping today led to a very happy find!! A new peacock skirt by Fume’ ,,I liked this ad so much that I recreated the look to my best ability and wont take it off! nope.. LOL Many thanks to Inex for the tips! If you grabbed these peacock bracelets by Glow from The Dressing Room Blue then this skirt is for u!!! & even if not :P Sooo hot and perfect match :D Enjoy!

  • Hair – AOHARU_HAIR_Lauren01a(Black)
  • Hair accessory – (fd) Hair Stuff (Kill The White Swan)
  • Lashes – [ glow ] eyelashes – Air – Dragonfly – [ glow ] studio designs – Avantgarde. eyelashes – sylvialicious
  • Skin – *League* Skin Dark -Taylor- BlackIce
  • Vest – oyakin*fur-vest(white
  • Skirt – Fume’ – Peacock Skirt
  • Bracelets – [ glow ] Studio – Lowicz Peacock Wood Branclets tdr
  • Shoes – Maitreya Gold – Salience Golden Brown
  • Belt – [MANDALA] Saicho Belt/chocolate
  • Bag – ::: B@R ::: BR Suede Bag Brown

blah

  • Hair – Kin-Cricket-[Black]
  • HeadBand – LaGyo_love me or not ciano
  • Skin – Jolie M09 Skin (by UNIQUE MEGASTORE)
  • Smoke – Cigarette_Lady_White (Black)
  • Glasses – [ glow ] Beachwood glasses RED tdr (nose) (resize)
  • Bolero – LG FEMME_Baloon Bolero Fur black
  • Tank – Berries Inc. gatcha shirt grey/blue
  • Belt – Maitreya Viento Belt
  • Skirt – AOHARU_LaceRuffleSkirt_Black
  • Bag – [ORTA] – Stella clutch in Sky
  • Leggings – *Fishy Strawberry* Lace Cycling Pants – Turquoise
  • Shoes -N-core OBSESSION XtremeHeel II
  • Pose R.icielli – CASUAL POSES /pose 5.

Ah

Hair – [!SyDS! Hair] Ecce homo/Enchant (Choco)
Skin – JM:Mai skin_gemma Tan dimple chic
Nails – *[PM] Sculpted Nail V2 – Platinum Edition V2 : Gloss
Hat – Smoked Ikebana hat
Glasses – [ glow ] Beachwood glasses red tdr
Smoke – Cigarette_Lady_White (Black)
Cape – ][AV][shoulder cape black lace
Tank – Cockles Slouchy Tank cherry
Belt – LaGyo Altea belt orange
Skirt – ::{u.f.o}:: tess op- milk
Socks – *blowpop* Lacetop Fishnet Stockings -Black
Bag – [ORTA] – Stella clutch in gold
Shoes – [LeLutka]-Pow Pumps (Yellow)

Looks..

Sooo… I had planned on posting all the lovely Project Themeory  Items of this week .. But maybe I’m too early or maybe just am not rezzing tonight proper.. So I have just one item to show :( for now that is :) Its the super cute [ATOMIC] Vacation time bag .. I love bags in SL almost as much as I do RL ,, and I will definitely be wearing this one often, Vacationing or not :P

  • Hair – !lamb. Soma – Twix
  • Skin – JM:Mai skin_gemma Tan dimple chic
  • Flower – *Lily* from [Shag] – In Bloom – Medium Shades
  • Tank – Emery – Mini Top Striped #05
  • Jeans – AOHARU_Jeans_RelaxedPleatPants_Washed
  • Bag – [ATOMIC] Vacation Time!Project Themeory
  • Shoes – ANEXX_FringeSweedSneaker_White

One Hundred

For my 100th post, YAY! I wanted To, A. say Thank you! to everyone who has supported in any way, To all the creators and readers & FRIENDS !!! THANK YOU soooo much. I know its like omg only 100 posts? LOL but its a big one for me.. especially since for once,, I actually stuck to something & have enjoyed it fully from the start! & 2. I wanted to do a little slide show of a few of my favorite post pics, Because this is something I haven’t tried yet and I wanted to make this post a learning experience as my very first post was :D Omg I know I’ma dork! Thanks for reading and also… I cant wait to grow, learn , share and give a speech for my 1000th post!! HaHa <3 XoXo LoLli O.

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Aoharu <3

What I’m Wearing

  • Hair – !lamb. Soma – Twix
  • Skin – JM:Mai skin_gemma Tan dimple chic
  • HeadBand – LaGyo_Novelize headband white
  • Glasses – [ glow ] Beachwood glasses red tdr
  • Jacket – AOHARU_DungareeLongShirt_LightBlue
  • Skirt – AOHARU_LaceRuffleSkirt_White
  • Shoes – N-core OBSESSION XtremeHeel II
  • Bag – ::: B@R ::: Gefion LightBrown
  • Pose – Del May- Diva Group Gift