Take Two

So,,, I didn’t exactly feel like changing yet today, but I did wanna get some goodies out before it was too late, if you haven’t checked for yourself by now that is! A couple of awsum finds here.so a take two of yesterdays outfit :P… PS, I heart Mustache’s Lia skin sooo muchos! Can someone tell LoLli why she hasn’t seen it until now? Silly me! Anyways I loves it and as always In love with my new Posh hair <3 and some sexy jewels to top me off from ..+*AA*+. Enjoy Lovelies!

Hair – (Posh) ; Wait ; Hazelnut ( 50L )
Hair Accessories – (fd) Hair Stuff (Puddy Tat)
Glasses – Adjunct – Avalon Sunglasses
Smoke – Cigarette_Lady_White (Gold)
Skin – Mustache – Lia – Late Night Show
Shape – Shapes By LoLli O. !Ali
Lashes – B[u]Y Me Lashes & Eyeliner
Freckles – -tb- Freckles ( Comes with Skin )
Eyes – pc eyes by LL – night rain – large
Ears – AITUI – (Type 1) Stretched Ear
Dress – Fume’ – Leopard Tight Dress.
Necklace – ..+*AA*+. Ribbon pearl necklace [Project Themeory]
Purse – [ORTA] – Stella clutch in Gold
Shoes – [LeLutka]-Pow Pumps (Yellow)

Advertisements

Project Themeory….

Soooo….I kind of forgot all about Project Themeory :( BUT then I remembered again :D & I did go pick up a few items. Not all, but enough to make me happy for today! …

Project Themeory Items.

  1. Hair Band – ::Happy Finds:: Rose Headband (Blue)
  2. Necklace – ::Happy Finds:: Dumpling Coin Purse Necklace
  3. Dress- Tyranny D. {Boho Love} Project Themeory
  4. Donkey – d-lab-donkey toy(copy)

Project Themeory ( Harajuku! )

Wearing –

  1. Mood Cloud – [PF] Crazy Clouds! (Project Themeory )
  2. Hair – “”D!va”” Hair “Tomoko” (Citrine)
  3. Skin – -tb- Painted Pigments Skin
  4. Jacket – BP* denim jacket/wash
  5. Shirt – This is a Fawn – Barb Yeah! Tee
  6. Skirt – Emery – Denim Skirt Palette #01
  7. Socks – [ATOMIC] Happy Harajuku – Blue (Project Themeory )
  8. Shoes – Picnic panu shoes -[choice2009w]

Other Items

Bench – Reek – Couple’s Bench
Other thing – *Tweedle* Harajuku Pictomancer  (Project Themeory )